Property Description
Experience quintessential Florida living in this extraordinary shipping container home elevated on stilts above the tranquil Alafia River. Crafted from three 40ft containers, this avant-garde 960 sqft residence seamlessly blends industrial chic with contemporary comfort. Embrace panoramic water views from your private deck, immersing yourself in the calming sounds of tides and wildlife. A detached garage adds functionality, and nearby amenities ensure modern convenience. Immerse yourself in waterfront living like never before.
GIBSONTON
33534
9927 ALAVISTA DRIVE
0
W83° 38' 11.4''
N27° 51' 13.7''
East
Take ramp onto SR-618-TOLL E (Selmon Expy) toward Selmon Expressway Toll East/Brandon. Go for 8.0 mi. Then 8.0 miles Take exit 15A toward Naples onto I-75 S (Sr-93A). Go for 5.4 mi. Then 5.4 miles Take exit 250 toward Gibsonton onto Gibsonton Dr. Go for 0.6 mi. Then 0.6 miles Continue on Gibsonton Dr. Go for 0.6 mi. Then 0.6 miles Turn right onto Alavista Dr. Go for 0.3 miles
Additional Information
: Metal Frame
1
: One
$1,237
2023
: Public
RSC-6
Residential For Sale
9927 ALAVISTA DRIVE, GIBSONTON, Florida 33534
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
960 Sqft
$500,000
Basic Details
Property Type : Residential
Listing Type : For Sale
Price : $500,000
Bedrooms : 2
Rooms : 3
Bathrooms : 2
Square Footage : 960 Sqft
Year Built : 2023
Lot Area : 9,870 Acre
Status : Active
Bathrooms Total : 2
Building Area : 1,383 Sqft
Property SubType : Single Family Residence
Agent info
- Patricia Calvet
-
contact@calvetrealty.com